WILTED WOMAN


Home
   Performances    Radio    Other Projects


2024

02.06.24 Hamburg GOLDEN PUDEL Blurred Edges Festival - with Auguste Vickunaite
24.05.24 Berlin Volksbühne Roter Salon PL Night: with Mark Fell, Dungeon Acid and EVOL
17.02.24 London Cafe Oto Random Gear Fest
16.02.24 Brussels Les Ateliers Claus with Shit & Shine
02.02.24 Berlin Sameheads with Khidja and Marius Georgescu


2023

16.12.23 Milano Triennale Teatro A/V performance with Wiet Lengeler
08.12.23 Berlin KM28 with Iku Sakan
03.12.23 Berlin Tennis Bar with Stice and Liz Kosack
18.11.23 München Zirka A/V performance with Wiet Lengeler
03.11.23 Köln 67fm Basement Exyno_Radio Concert - with Tim Pauli, Sarah San, DJ Brom, and Joreng Boi
20.10.23 Brussels iMAL A/V performance with Wiet Lengeler
23.09.23 Leipzig Seanaps Festival with Anna Schimkat • Miki Yui • Hauptmeier/Recker • Yun-Chu Liang • Felicity Mangan • Damsel Elysium • Wild Terrier Orchestra • Selu Herraiz • Wilted Woman • Maurice Louca • Weird Dust • Don The Tiger • Christina Vantzou x JAB • So Sner • Damian Della Torre • Lieven Martens, more info here
09.09.23 Berlin Roter Salon Canceled: PL NIGHT - with Teresa Winter and Nick Klein
18.08.23 Leipzig 15 Yrs Electric Weekender Import/Export - with Alto Bloom, DJ Balduin, Heather Karing and Albina
02.08.23 New York Bar Laika (dj) with Nick Klein
08.07.23 Köln Stadtgarten / Jaki as part of Montel Palmer for Malcolm Mooney w/Montel Palmer
22.06.23 Berlin Sameheads as DJ Puddle
14.06.23 Bremerhaven Sommerbühne Bremerhaven
13.05.23 Berlin Superbooth
23.04.23 Berlin Cittipunkt with Hye Young Sin / Sebastian von der Heide
31.03.23 New York Sara’s BRING THE FLOWERS TO THE THEATRE Closing with Double Black Diamond, Yasna Voices and Horoscope
25.03.23 Berlin Arkaoda DESTINATION EARTH - with Zoot Ruf Ski, Cosmo Knex, Snoid, ShlucHT and Employee
19.03.23 Köln Evelyn’s Garten with MSHR & Sholto Dobie
16.03.23 Brussels Brasserie Atlas with Garancina, Pony Pride and Richard Sides
24.02.23 Berlin Aktionshaus TAX FREE - as part of GHOST ROCK band
09.02.23 Berlin KM28 with Wobbly
28.01.23 Brussels VK EAR - with TBZ, Donia, Elvira, and Maquis Son Sistem


2022

10.12.22 Berlin Arkaoda TAX FREE - with TBZ, Weird Dust, Iris, Paingel, and Employee
27.10.22 New York seCret loCation with Male Aggression, Nux Vomica, Ossia, and Avatar Lilith
24.09.22 Berlin Panke CODEX CLUB - with Marwa Belhaj Youssef, Kuthijn & Voronhil & Poncili, Exael, Reptilian Expo, Ticoy Kavel, Senior Service, Rowan Allen, Quantaqala, and Kaloan
17.09.22 Berlin Herrensauna with Isabella Koen, MCMLXXV, Schacke, Salome, CEM, Moma PS5, DJ Sledgehammer, DJ Valentimes, Nick Klein, E-Saggila, Flora Yin-Wong, Cienfuegos, Klon Dump b2b Elissa Suckdog, and Double Black Diamond
02.09.22 Eupen Meakusma
26.08.22 Röstigraben Curbit
02.07.22 Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Fusion Festival
24.06.22 Karlsruhe ZKM
10.06.22 Berlin ACUD
23.05.22 Berlin An der Autobahn
20.05.22 Berlin Arkaoda
19.05.22 Lisbon Damas
27.04.22 Berlin Sameheads
24.03.22 Berlin Märzmusik
12.03.22 Berlin Arkaoda
05.03.22 Berlin Sameheads
20.02.22 Berlin Panke
26.01.22 Berlin KM28


2021

28.11.21 Berlin Arkaoda
31.10.21 Bristol Young Echo
29.10.21 Berlin Panke
09.10.21 Berlin No Kiddin Festival
01.10.21 Brussels Wunderkammer
14.08.21 Berlin Plattenvereinigung
24.07.21 Berlin Rohpuls
26.06.21 Berlin Pechüler Beckenrand


2020

26.09.20 Berlin KM28
05.09.20 Eupen Meakusma Weekend
03.07.20 Großwoltersdorf NNOI
14.02.20 London Servant Jazz Quarters
09.01.20 Leipzig Pracht


2019

15.12.19 Berlin Arkaoda
24.11.19 Berlin West Germany
06.10.19 New York H0l0
05.10.19 New York Bossa Nova Civic Club
28.09.19 Philadelphia Dustbunny
01.09.19 London Cafe Oto w/Nick Klein
24.08.19 Berlin //:about blank SD5
03.08.19 Berlin Unter Pop II
07.06.19 London Rye Wax
21.04.19 Berlin Kulturbrauerei
18.04.19 Berlin Room 4 Resistance
30.03.19 Berlin West Germany
16.03.19 Amsterdam Jack
15.03.19 Antwerp Forbidden City
07.03.19 Berlin Arkaoda
23.02.19 Amsterdam Sonic Acts Festival
08.02.19 Frankfurt Club Fitfit (dj)
02.02.19 Berlin Transmediale (dj)
26.01.19 Berlin Sameheads Shakey
19.01.19 Leipzig Pracht
18.01.19 Chemnitz Odradek
12.01.19 Freiburg E-Werk (dj)
04.01.19 New York Bossa Nova Civic Club (dj)


2018

01.11.18 Berlin Volksbühne (Roter Salon)
11.10.18 Berlin Ohm Shakey
28.09.18 Berlin Sameheads
24.08.18 Providence Black Lace
10.08.18 Toronto The Garrison
28.07.18 Berlin KM Galerie
20.07.18 London Cafe Oto Shakey
13.07.18 Großwoltersdorf NNOI Shakey
06.07.18 Bucharest Control
28.06.18 Frankfurt Mousonturm
23.06.18 Wien Fabrik
21.06.18 Berlin ACUD
10.06.18 Berlin //:about blank (dj)
09.06.18 Berlin Volksbühne (Grüner Salon)
20.05.18 Zürich Rhizom
12.05.18 Berlin //:about blank
25.04.18 Berlin Ohm Shakey
17.03.18 Boston Club Stain
16.03.18 Providence Carr St
10.03.18 Philadelphia Dirty Basement
09.03.18 Hamilton Hammercity Records
08.03.18 Detroit Donovans
07.03.18 Chicago Ashland Gymnasium
06.03.18 Cleveland Maple Lanes
05.03.18 New York Heck
02.03.18 Berlin Incident Shakey
02.02.18 Berlin Panke
20.01.18 Dresden C Rockefeller Center


2017

31.12.17 Berlin Spektrum
16.12.17 Berlin Spätkauf 178
08.12.17 London Bussey Building (dj)
02.12.17 Tallinn MIM Studio
25.11.17 Berlin Börft 30th Birthday
17.11.17 Berlin West Germany
11.11.17 London the Waiting Room
08.11.17 Köln Stadtgarten
13.10.17 Berlin Schrippe Hawaii
01.10.17 Berlin Studio Acht
22.09.17 Berlin Sameheads Shakey
10.09.17 Berlin West Germany
27.08.17 Berlin Michelberger Hotel
19.08.17 Berlin Keith
05.08.17 Cevennes Curbit
07.07.17 Berlin Sound Metaphors
22.06.17 Berlin ACUD
24.05.17 New York The Glove
22.05.17 New York Secret Project Robot (w/dj shlucht)
20.05.17 New York Bossa Nova Civic Club (dj)
18.05.17 Pawtucket Machines with Magnets
17.05.17 Gill Undergrowth
16.05.17 Burlington New City Galerie
15.05.17 Philadelphia The Vat
14.05.17 DC Rhizome
13.05.17 Chapel Hill Savage Weekend
11.05.17 Baltimore The Crown
06.05.17 Berlin Urban Spree Shakey
05.05.17 Karlsruhe Cosmosmose @ HfG
27.04.17 Berlin West Germany
15.04.17 Halle Breitestr
07.04.17 Berlin ACUD
04.03.17 Berlin ACUD Shakey
08.03.17 Stockholm Under Bron
23.02.17 London Siren / NTS
24.02.17 London Silver Road
26.01.17 Berlin Argh
21.01.17 Dresden C. Rockefeller Center
14.01.17 Berlin Subversiv


2016

30.12.16 Berlin Common Ground
28.10.16 Berlin West Germany
12.10.16 Berlin Ohm
17.08.16 Montreal La Vitrola
06.08.16 Berlin West Germany
23.07.16 Leipzig Camp Cosmic
16.07.16 Antwerp Pink House
15.07.16 Brussels Barlok
25.06.16 Berlin Grimm Museum
15.06.16 Berlin Sameheads
20.05.16 Philadelphia Berks Warehouse
19.05.16 Oberlin Madison Square Garbage
18.05.16 Savannah QuoLab
17.05.16 Atlanta Cleaners
16.05.16 Athens Go Bar
14.05.16 Chapel Hill Savage Weekend
11.05.16 Providence Tommys Place
07.05.16 Boston Out of the Blue Too
16.04.16 Philadelphia Anthesteria
08.04.16 Providence Aurora
15.02.16 Providence Aurora
14.02.16 Pawtucket Machines with Magnets
23.01.16 Dresden C. Rockefeller Center
16.01.16 Groningen de Gym
15.01.16 Antwerp Het Bos
14.01.16 Liege Les Brasseurs
13.01.16 Den Haag Syndicaat
11.01.16 Brussels Flute
10.01.16 Rotterdam Worm
09.01.16 Amsterdam Party mit Musik
08.01.16 Köln Gold+Beton
07.01.16 Saarbrücken Hellwig Haus
06.01.16 Leipzig Con Han Hop
05.01.16 Chemnitz Lokomov
04.01.16 Berlin ACUD


2015

02.12.15 Boston Substructure
29.11.15 New York Trans Pecos
28.11.15 Philadelphia the Vat
19.11.15 Boston Le Laboratoire
15.11.15 Providence Red Room
14.11.15 Pawtucket Machines with Magnets
07.11.15 Stockholm Sound of Stockholm / Fylkingen
23.10.15 New York Palisades
10.10.15 Boston Deep Thoughts
30.09.15 Providence Aurora
11.09.15 Pawtucket Machines with Magnets
08.09.15 Boston Non-Event / Cafe Fixe
10.08.15 Berlin Studio Jens Einhorn
07.08.15 Berlin Ohm
05.07.15 Essen Es Wird Sogar Schön
04.07.15 Chemnitz Lokomov
02.07.15 Berlin Bei Ruth
19.06.15 Warszawa Brutaż #37
23.04.15 Berlin ACUD
11.04.15 Duisburg Geheimer Keller
10.04.15 Hamburg Kraniche
09.04.15 Amsterdam OCCII
08.04.15 Antwerp Stadslimiet
05.04.15 Bremen Friese
04.04.15 Frankfurt Office du Pain
03.04.15 Berlin Bei Ruth
02.04.15 Leipzig Con Han Hop
24.03.15 Berlin FTK
27.02.15 Middletown Earth House
23.02.15 Pawtucket Machines with Magnets
21.02.15 Baltimore the Crown
20.02.15 Boone 421rpm
19.02.15 Savannah theERASERY
18.02.15 Chapel Hill the Nightlight
17.02.15 Richmond Auxiliary
16.02.15 Philadelphia the Vat
14.02.15 New York Palisades
12.02.15 Hadley I'm Floored
11.02.15 Boston Deep Thoughts
08.02.15 Providence Aurora
24.01.15 Dresden C. Rockefeller Center


2014

13.11.14 Berlin Del Rex
23.08.14 Providence Operatheque
20.08.14 Providence AS220
19.08.14 Boston the Butcher Shoppe
17.08.14 Montreal Brasserie Beaubien
14.08.14 Carrboro Fields of Dan
29.07.14 Providence Psychic Readings
19.07.14 Boston YDLMIER 050 Release Show
11.07.14 Providence Machines with Magnets
26.06.14 New York Palisades
27.05.14 Providence PR Matrix Hex
16.04.14 Providence opensignal